Spread the love

HUDSON, N.Y. — Columbia-Greene Community College has announced the President’s and Dean’s lists for the Spring 2020 semester.

 

The distinction of Dean’s List is awarded for a grade point average of 3.25 or higher, and students with a minimum grade point average of 3.75 are named to the President’s List.

A matriculated student, full- or part-time, who demonstrates either of the above levels of achievement during any given semester will automatically be placed on the Dean’s or President’s List for that semester. To be eligible to receive these honors, the student must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses that earn quality points toward their GPA. The student must have no failures, repeats, or incomplete grades within the semester under consideration.

The following students have been named to the President’s list for the Spring 2020 semester: 

Jennifer A. Giordano, Acra.

Samantha Fletcher, Amenia.

Deidre Breen, Ancramdale.

Michelle A. Weiss, Ancram.

Elizabeth Fuszara and Katarina A. Tergeoglou; Athens.

Jelisa C. Holm, Brooklyn.

Savanah A Beers, James P Hardy, Haley L Imbesi, Laura J Pellegrino, and Skyler S. Scampoli; Cairo.

Stephen M. Root, Canaan.

Melissa G. Burnett, Meredith F. Cavanagh, Zach R. Glass, Jennifer M. Hill, Tina M. Noeth, Nicole C. Sallese, Ashley D. Sangi, Logan J. Weiss, Angeline White, and Olivia C. Wood; Catskill.

Alexander Horst, Chatham.

Elena Torre, Clinton Corners.

Katharine Fallon and Vanessa E. Scutt; Copake.

Juliana Ferenczy, Christopher J. Gianola, Kelli Gransbury, Joshua Grant, Nicole J. Vitolo, and Danny White; Coxsackie.

Judith Madey, Lily A. Madlem, Alexis C. Sandagato; Craryville.

Wenona K. Bradley-Williams, Dover Plains.

Conor B. Lackemann, Earlton.

Riley J. Knoetgen, East Jewett.

Autumn M. Bower, Madison D. Brinkmann, and Hannah M. Byrnes; Elizaville.

Maycie J. Reich, Elka Park.

Justin Holzman and Eric R. Shafer; Freehold.

Scott J. Bennek, Germantown.

Angelynn M. Craft, Karlee E. Gillard, Liam Jantzen, Hayley E. Kiggins, and

Jennifer A. Sutera; Germantown.

Sophia M. Martino and Brooke A. McComb; Ghent.

Vincent J. DeMarco, Glasco.

Ashley V. Albert, Isabella R. Antonelli, Madison H. Bell, Evans Fitzgerald, Amy L. Parsons, and Randi Touzin; Greenville.

Cole D. Matthews, Haines Falls.

Melanie Zelno, Hannacroix.

Corrin Cavanaugh, Highland.

Thomas J. Carney, Eleanore A. Nelson, and Hannah R. Robinson; Hillsdale.

Amanda Finney and Nicole D. Quinn; Hopewell Junction.

Ireland E. Bathrick, Hailey M. Beaumont, Tiana D. Blanks, Stephanie Brainin, Alexandria Bray, Jason L. Calderon, Julia M. Chakot, Jiana S. Coleman, Jamie Colgrove, Sheila M. DeJesus Pineda, Tammy L. DiMonda, Krystie A. Evans-Zaman, Kora A. Foshay, Wanda L. Gambino, Amy L. Genito, Tammy L. Genito, Emily E. Haigh, Emily L. Hess, Sarah H. Holbrook, Akita Jun, Sidra Khalid, Lindsay Klugo, Mary-Elizabeth R. Kress, Jordyn N. Miller, Kaitlyn L. Mulvaney, Hailey L. Murry, Rita Ouimet, Sonia C. Palacios Chacon, Joshua L. Ramirez, Amanda M. Rustick, Karrie-Ann Silvernail, Emily G. Stone, Esrat J. Sumayya, Morium K. Trisha, Ebony D. Washington, Samantha B. Winkler, and Ella M. Wolfe; Hudson.

Chelsea Kelder, Hurley.

Kelli O’Leary, Hyde Park.

Ashley N. Petrocca and Mary J. Tracy; Jewett.

Lucas Hufnagel, Sarah Malone, Nora T. Price, Emily R. Rydin, and Brooke Salazar; Kingston.

Jasmine N. Pewarski, Lagrangeville.

Kelly E. Hunter and and Rory T. Lee; Lake Katrine.

Laura J. Scott, Leeds.

Alyssa N. Wright, Livingston.

Nevada R. Dysard, Middletown.

Abigail M. Osterhoudt, Milan.

Emma K. Brinson, MaryAnn Culver, and Taylor E. Ellis-Cookingham; Millerton.

Valerie L. Hammond, Nassau.

Imre Berta, New Windsor.

Brianna K. Denier and Adriana N. Powell; Palenville.

Rachael C. Beaumont, Chandler E. Hoose, and Korreen C. Shook; Philmont.

Amanda J. O’Neill, Phoenicia.

Lisa Blake, Jennifer Heath, Matthew J. Michetti, Karen L. Root, and Sarah D. Sullivan; Pine Plains.

Alex A. Jocelyn, Port Ewen.

Vinita D. Abbott and Timothy Latimer; Poughkeepsie.

Paul Lopez, Prattsville.

James G. Brooks Jr., Malgorzata Kulesza, and Patrick J. Smith; Purling.

Carissa J. Van Alstyne, Ravena.

Brenna L. Barkstrom, Adam L. Beach, Angela Lavalley, Marist Parr, Amelia S. Repko, and Brandi M. Rusnock; Red Hook.

Christopher Czajka, Erin A. Duke, Dylan C. Eidle, Hayden G. Luy, Anna L. O’Keeffe, and Brandon Phillips; Rhinebeck.

Amy S. Haller, Round Top.

Devon C. Sears, Salt Point.

Nathaniel F. Auer, Jeffrey T. Bird, Jennifer M. Ellsworth, Summer M. German, Tyffani N. Haines, Lorilee Kay, Hannah Mawyin, Taylor M. Mawyin, Erica J. Pivko, Christopher L. Rea, Molly C. Speirs, and Siena M. Wright; Saugerties.

Jessica DelVescovo, South Cairo.

Ashley M. Gleason and Tina M. Moccio; Staatsburg.

Brandon M. Bashford, Tamara S. Canelli, and Loretta B. Williams; Stuyvesant.

Olivia A. Burgevin Hallstein and Lynn E. Dougherty; Tivoli.

Elizabeth S. Ernst, Angelina M. George, and Frank D. Torre; Valatie.

Emily K. Kratz, West Coxsackie.

Danielle E. Caldwell and Peter S. Gardiner; Westerlo.

Andromeda Raindance, Woodstock.

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2020 semester: 

Jenna M. Lashua and Dominick A. Manoli; Acra.

Alexandra P. Deming, Albany.

Veronica M. Stone, Ancram.

Amie M. VanSchaack, David A. Walsh, and Isabelle A. Weinstein; Athens.

Gabrielle R. Cody, Jenna Jimenez, Nina Sommer, and Jonathan C. Weinberger; Cairo.

Magnus B. Bush, Angelika L. Fernandez, Kaylee R. Glastetter, Hayley M. Meguin-Bell, Zoe A. Moore, Alexis M. O’Connell, Jenna S. Quick, Marque Q. Roberts, and Tamya L. Taylor; Catskill.

Birge Q. Calhoun, Chatham.

Lukas DeRocha, Copake.

Yusef Abushqeir, Anthony Bird, Lawrence Colbert, Rodney Lee, and Kyle T. Stevenson; Coxsackie.

Julia M. Manns, Nikki S. Muller, and Benjamin N. Sullivan; Earlton.

Carly N. Antone, East Setauket.

Tabitha M. Borowsky and Rachel M. Tice; Elizaville.

Abigail K. Tate, Freehold.

Maria C. Costello, Kayla N. Lee, Victoria F. Mannino, Alexandra H. Nash, Katelyn M. Sterritt, and Jared M. Wynkoop; Germantown.

Joshua Battaglia, Meghan Jordan, Kathlyn A. Martino, and Jonathan C. Walch; Ghent.

Izabella Abate, Jazzmin Z. Gibson, Jennifer N. Lee, and Kyle J. Menzynski; Greenville.

Griffin G. Thorpe and Dora M. Wilt; Haines Falls.

John D. Potter, Hannacroix.

Jason Keller, Highland.

Samaria Barnes, Montgomery K. Budik, Jadya E. Case, Emily L. Clark, Zachary A. Cozza, Martin E. DeGennaro, Thao N. Doan, Quinn D. Douglas, Brooke-lyn P. Doyle, Christopher T. Howe, Karen M. Hunt, Ian T. Hutchings, Jamie L. Kasala, Alex Krasnic, Scott G. Krizar, Patryk Kuczynski, Cody J. Maxfield, Shane N. McGinnis, Jennifer L. Moore, Virginia Mueller, Nicole M. Rivette, Megan Smith, Reafa Tamanna, Kathleen Tully, and Amanda M. Turek; Hudson.

Kayla Shaffer, Hyde Park.

Olivia R. Keeler, Kinderhook.

Nicole D. Chavez, Kate Kristiansen, Lauren Lee, Anita V. Melbourne, Kayla T. Ostrander, and Anna K. Zuvic; Kingston.

Brian S. Longendyke, Lake Katrine.

Keegan T. Deyo, Frank M. Geiger, and Garrett McKenna; Leeds.

Gavin Colwell and Garrett Hill; Livingston.

Alexandra Mannino, Milan.

Elizabeth Conklin and Tiffany M. Race; Millbrook.

Krista Selfridge, Millerton.

Yahna Z. Saltsman, New Lebanon.

Aneissa S. Roman, Niverville.

Tasceia A. Clarke, Old Chatham.

Christina K. Abrahamsen, Jessica L. Hill, and Paulina E. Vojnik; Palenville.

Laurie A. Hoffman, Philmont.

Anika A. Akins and Kristen M. Molina; Pleasant Valley.

Jennifer A. Might, Linzey Wrixon, and Marissa L. Yonnetti; Port Ewen.

Tamika Ellis, Christine Minnetto, and Ronica D. White; Poughkeepsie.

Amanda C. Atkinson, Preston Hollow.

Heather M. Hendrickson and Olivia Vigotty; Purling.

Deanna M. Chandler, Katie J. Drummond, Kashmir T. Gallagher, Anna M. Kryzckowski, Kaitlyn R. Marano, Lucas B. Staats, Cayla C. Welch, and Christian J. Wert; Red Hook.

Adelaide Key, Rhinebeck.

Holly F. Kleinmeier and Spencer S. Small; Round Top.

Kylie N. Arteta, Caitlin S. Cologero, Isabel R. Humphrey-Reed, Michele R. Kostner, John P. Monaghan, Zachary S. Moro, Jennifer T. Neal, Caitlynn R. Passaretti, Stefany M. Quinn, and William C. Washburn; Saugerties.

Lauren Scott, Selkirk.

Chantelle M. Cichocki, South Cairo.

Nathaniel D. Austin, Stephentown.

Corey Topple, Stottville.

Alexa A. Bashford, Victoria A. Bashford, and Connor J. MacGowan; Stuyvesant.

Leanna M. Balint, Stuyvesant Falls.

Tawni L. Vanamerongen, Surprise.

Sean M. Berry, Jason Davis, Nicole McCluskey, and Jordan A. Zimmerman; Tivoli.

Alyssa A. Lawrenson, Troy.

Randall Markle, Valatie.

Anastacia N. Cilione, West Park.

Justin J. Parker, Windham.

About C-GCC 

Columbia-Greene Community College, a campus of the State University of New York, is a comprehensive, two-year college offering a variety of transfer and career programs leading to the degrees of Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, Associate in Applied Science, and Associate in Occupational Studies, as well as one-year certificate programs and specialized courses geared toward community interest. C-GCC was recently ranked tenth out of 710 community colleges in the U.S. by WalletHub.com, and first in New York State, using data collected from the National Center for Education Statistics.

 -30-